verification of discovery responses california
[…] Copyright 2023, Thomson Reuters. For anything other thanobjections, ifthis language is missingit is considered the same as not responding at all. Section 2033.410(a) of the California Code of Civil Procedure states: Any matter admitted in response to a request for admission is conclusively established against the party making the admission in the pending action, unless the court has permitted withdrawal or amendment of that admission under Section 2033.300. (a) The party to whom interrogatories have been propounded shall respond in writing For more information, please contact the professional(s) listed below, or your regular Crowell & Moring contact. hbbd```b``:"g"_I70m When responding to discovery, imagine how you would want your client to answer